H'ART On Air - Das KunstMagazin

 

 

540. Sendung am 25.03.20     (Wdh. 29.03.20 und 30.03.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

SIMPLEFAST “Eternal“ VÖ: 21.02.20  /  ROUGH GRIND “Pieces Of Resistance“ VÖ: 04.03.20
BABY CHAOS “Ape Confronts Cosmos“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  SOLITARY SABRED “By Fire & Brimstone“ VÖ: 13.03.20  /  PORN “Non Monsters In God’s Eyes – Act III“ VÖ: 27.03.20
FLYING CIRCUS “1968“ VÖ: 27.03.20  /  SKYRYDER “Vol. 2“ VÖ: 27.03.20
STAGMAN “Kejsarens Nya Kläder“ VÖ: 27.03.20

Playlist:

CORNERSTONE “Northern Light“  /  NIGHTWISH “Harvest“  /  FLYING CIRCUS “Memphis“ --- “Paris“  /  TINY STILLS & ODD ROBOT “Everything Is Going Great“  /  SET TO REVOLT “Ready To Go“  /  BABY CHAOS “Orphans On The Moon“ --- “Everything I Counted On Has Been Proved Wrong“  /  LUCIFER “Ghosts“  /  ROUGH GRIND “Snakes And Ladders“ --- “Only Fools Don’t Like Rock ‚n‘ Roll“  /  VANISH “Heaven And Hell – A Tribute To Dio And Black Sabbath“  /  KATATONIA “Behind The Blood“  /  STAGMAN “En mil i mina skor“ --- “Redo och klar“  /  SKYRYDER “Midnight Ryder“ --- “Mistress Of Darkness“  /  SOLITARY SABRED “Assasins Of Carthage“ --- “Desillusions“
SIMPLEFAST “Divine Prophecy“  / “Eternal“  /  PORN “God’s Creatures“ --- “Dead In Every Eyes“

 


 

539. Sendung am 18.03.20     (Wdh. 22.03.20 und 23.03.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

 

Am Telefon-1:   Daniel Kuhlemann, Guitar & Vocals von TENSIDE

Am Telefon-2:   Volker Scheurer, bildender Künstler, Weil am Rhein

 

Produktvorstellungen:

BLUE ÖYSTER CULT “40th Anniversary – Agents Of Fortune“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  THERAPY? “Greatest Hits“ (2020 Versions“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  PUTA VOLCANO “Amma“ VÖ: 13.03.20  /  ASKVÄDER “Askväder“ VÖ: 13.03.20  /  KING DUDE “Full Virgo Moon“ VÖ: 13.03.20  /  DEXTER WARD “III“ VÖ: 13.03.20  /  TENSIDE “Glamour & Gloom“ VÖ: 20.03.20

Playlist:

BONSAI KITTEN “Sunshine Of Your Love“  / N BLUE ÖYSTER CULT “(Don’t Fear) The Reaper“ --- “Sinful Love“  /  BELAKO “Tie Me Up“  /  ASKVÄDER “Nothing To Lose“ --- “God’s Grace“  /  TENSIDE “As Above So Below“ --- “Cannibals“ --- “The Last Anthem“  /  KAISER FRANZ JOSEF “Dive“  /  FISH “Weltschmerz“  /  THERAPY? “Turn“ --- “Diane“  /  PUTA VOLCANO “Primitive Data“ --- “Entropica“  /  FINAL STAIR “Headgames“  /  EMMURE “Gipsy Disco“  /  DEXTER WARD “The Dragon Of The Mist“ --- “Return Of The Balades“  /  KING DUDE “My Rose By The Sea (Satyr Boy) --- “Forgive My Sins“

 


 

 538. Sendung am 11.03.20     (Wdh. 15.03.20 und 16.03.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

ALLEN / OLZON “Worlds Apart“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  HAREM SCAREM “Change The World“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  KHYMERA “Master Of Illusion“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  BLUE ÖYSTER CULT “Heaven Forbid“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  BONSAI KITTEN “Love And Let Die“ VÖ: 13.03.20  /  AMBUSH “Infidel“ VÖ: 13.03.20  /  SMOULDER “Dream Quest Ends“ VÖ: 13.03.2  /  JOHN GARNER “Heart“ VÖ: 13.03.20

Playlist:

MOBS “Find Another You“  /  THE TWO ROMANS “Sky’s On Fire“   /  CHEF‘ SPECIAL “Maybe This is Love“  /  SHIRLEY HOLMES “Das Licht“  /  HAREM SCAREM “Searching For Meaning“ --- “No Me Without You“  /  BLUES PILLS “Proud Woman“  /  LUCIFER “Ghosts“  /  BONSAI KITTEN “I Have Freedom“ --- “The Devil Inside You“  /  ALLEN / OLZON “Worlds Apart“ --- “Who You Really Are“  /  APOCALYPTICA “Live Or Die“ feat. JOAKIM BRODÉN  /  KHYMERA “Father To Son“ --- “Pardise“  /  BLUE ÖYSTER CULT “Real World“ --- “Harvest Moon“  /  BEYOND THE BLACK “Misery“  /  SMOULDER “Warrior Witch Of Hell“ --- “Sword Woman“  /  AMBUSH “Yperite“ --- “Heart Of Stone“   /  JOHN GARNER “Every Night“ --- “Help“


 

537. Sendung am 04.03.20     (Wdh. 08.03.20 und 09.03.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Am Telefon:
Christina Hanser, Petra Heck, Esther Tschudin, Ralf Stefan Rosa, Künstler/innen der 16. RegioART in Lörrach

 

Prudoktvorstellungen:

CHRIS COMET and THE TRIBE FANTASTIC “Reaching New Horizons“ VÖ: 02.20  /  INTOVERT “Mending Breaking“ VÖ: 21.02.20  /  THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA “Aeromantic“ VÖ: 28.02.20  /  NESTA AND THE BLONDES “Come Inside“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  GHOSTMAKER “Room Service Romeo“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  VOODOO SIX “Simulation Game“ VÖ: 06.03.20  /  PETER AND THE TEST TUBE BABIES “Fuctifano“ VÖ: 06.03.20

Playlist:

TUNGSTEN “The Fairies Dance“  /  NESTA AND THE BLONDES “Patience“ --- “Waiting For You“  /  CHRIS COMET and THE TRIBE FANTASTIC “Here Comes The Sun Agein“ --- “Every Words We Say“  /  tAKiDA “Better This Time“  /  THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA “Transmissions“ --- “The Boy’s Last Summer“  /  ONE DESIRE “After You’re Gone“  /  ANTIHELD “Goldener Schuss“ (Akustik Version)  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH “A Little Bit Off“  /  INTOVERT “Find A Way“ --- “As Long As You Know“  /  GHOSTMAKER “Amerikan Limbo“ --- “Lizardurus“  /  VOODOO SIX “Liar And A Thief“ --- “Never Beyond Repair“  /  PETER AND THE TEST TUBE BABIES “I Ain’t Missing Her Yet“ --- “Wanker“  /  MY DYING BRIDE “Your Broken Sore“    


 

536. Sendung am 26.02.20     (Wdh. 01.03.20 und 02.03.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller      und      Sidekick: Marius

 

Produktvorstellungen:

WHY AMNESIA “Jacks’n Hearts“ VÖ: 07.02.20  /  SEVEN SPIRES “Emerald Seas“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  DER BÖLL “2020“ VÖ: 20.02.20  /  POLARIS “The Death Of Me“ VÖ: 21.02.20  /  STONER KINGS “Alpha Male“ VÖ: 25.02.20    /  JACKPOTT “Adoleszensgeschichten“ (EP)VÖ: 28.02.20  /  STALLION “Slaves Of Time“ VÖ: 28.02.20

 

Playlist:

WHY AMNESIA “Round And Round“ --- “Cold Winds“  /  LÜT “Mersmak“  /  JACKPOTT “Alle meine Freunde“ --- “Scheisse, wieder verkackt“  /  AKNE KID JOE “Sarah (Frau, auch in ner Band)“ feat. Alex Pascow  /  DER BÖLL “Intro“ --- “WIDA“ --- “DjVU“  /  GOTTHARD “Bad News“  /  STONER KINGS “Demon Cloak“ --- “Green Machine“  /  LIONHEART “Rock Bottom“ feat. Jesse Barnett  /  IMMINENCE “Crawling“  /  STALLION “Time To Reload“ --- “Waking The Demons“  /  EXHORDER “The Man That Never Was“  /  TURMION KÄTILÖT “Sano kun riittää“  /  IRIST “Severed“  /  POLARIS “Pray For Rain“ --- “Masochist“  /  CURRENTS “Second Skin“  /  WHITE STONES “Drowned In Time“  /  SEVEN SPIRES “Bury You“ --- “The Trouble With Eternal Life“


 

 535. Sendung am 19.02.20     (Wdh. 23.02.20 und 24.02.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

ALPHA STATE “Out Of The Black“ VÖ: 07.02.20  /  BLACK SWAN “Skake The World“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  WAITING FOR MONDAY “Waiting For Monday“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  ARCHON ANGEL “Fallen“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  BATTEN DOWN THE HATCHES “Breaking Bad“ VÖ: 21.02.20  /  RUSS BALLARD “IT’s Good To Be Here“ VÖ: 21.02.20

 

Playlist:

ITCHY “Unser Lied“  /  THE SHIRES “Independence Day“  /  BATTEN DOWN THE HATCHES “Chain Dog“ --- “Breaking Bad“   /  VLAD IN TEARS “Broken Dreams“  /  RUSS BALLARD “New York Groove“ --- “Since You’ve Been Gone“  /  PAPA ROACH “Feel Like Home“  /  COLD YEARS “Night Like This“  /  PETER AND THE TEST TUBE BABIES “Queen Of Fucking Everything“  /  BLACK SWAN “Skake The World“ --- “She’s On To Us“  /  NIGHTWISH “Noise“  /  WAITING FOR MONDAY “Found You Now“ --- “End Of A Dream“  /  SPIDER HOTEL CLUB “Bad Addiction“  /  BROTHER FIRETRIBE “Rock In The City“  /  ALPHA STATE “Last Day“ --- “World’s Control“  /  AMARANTHE “Do Our Die“ feat. Angela Gossow  /  HATEBREED “When The Blade Drops“  /  MACHINE HEAD “Circle The Drain“  /  ARCHON ANGEL “Fallen“ --- “Faces Of Innocence“  /  OUR MIRAGE “Falling“ feat. Telle Smith

 


 

534. Sendung am 12.02.20     (Wdh. 16.02.20 und 17.02.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

PASSION “Passion“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  ITCHY “Ja als ob“ VÖ: 07.02.20  /  BLIND EGO “Preaching To The Choir“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  NIKKI PUPPET “Into The Wild“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  SHARK ISLAND “Bloodline“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  VLAD IN TEARS “Dead Stories Of Forsaken Lovers“ VÖ: 14.02.20  /  MAN MACHINE INDUSTRY “Doomsday Clock“ VÖ: 14.02.20

Playlist:

ILLEGALE FARBEN “Unter Deiner Haut“  /  THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA “Transmissions“  /  NIKKI PUPPET “Sunset“ --- “Into The Wild“  /  PASSION “We Do What We Want“ --- “Too Bad For Baby“  /  PAWN PAINTERS “Under The Sun“  /  ITCHY “Herzlich Willkommen“ --- “Meine Fresse“  /  THE HELLFREAKS “As Above“  /  ICON FOR HIRE “Blindside“  /  VLAD IN TEARS “We Die Together“ --- “Dead“  /  SHARK ISLAND “On And On“ --- “Fire In The House“  /  BLIND EGO “Preaching To The Choir“ --- “Heading For The Stars“  /  LIONHEART “Burn“  /  EGO KILL TALENT “Now“  /  MAN MACHINE INDUSTRY “At The Sound Of Violence“ --- “River Turned Red“  /  KORPIKLAANI “Jägermeiser“  /  OCEANS “Hope“  /  THE DIRTY KNOBS “Wreckless Abandon“

 


 

533. Sendung am 05.02.20     (Wdh. 09.02.20 und 10.02.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

DIRTY SHIRLEY “Dirtgy Shirley“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  SAVAGE HANDS “Truth In Your Eyes“ VÖ: 31.01.20  /  DECARLO “Lightning Strikes Twice“ VÖ: 05.02.20  /  SHEER MAG “A Distant Call“ VÖ: 2019  /  THE HELLFREAKS “God On The Run“ VÖ: 07.02.20  /  WHY AMNESIA “Jacks’n Hearts“ VÖ: 07.02.20  /  OUR MIRAGE “Unseen Relations“ VÖ: 07.02.20  /  BAREBONE “Bite The Apple“ VÖ: 07.02.20

 

Playlist:

RUSS BALLARD “Kickin‘ The Can“  /  LEANNE KINGWELL vs. JONATHAN L “I Got You Babe“  /  DECARLO “A Better Day“ --- “Rock N‘ Soul“  /  SHEER MAG “Steel Sharpens Steel“ --- “The Killer“  /  MORE KIDS “Blame It On the Satellite“  /  THE HELLFREAKS “Men In The Gray“ --- “Hello Sea!“  /  BLIND EGO “Massive“  /  DIRTY SHIRLEY “Here Comes The King“ --- “Cold“  /  KATATONIA “Lacquer“  /  SAVAGE HANDS “Memory“ --- “Washed Away“  /  PUTA VOLCANO “Primitive Data“  /  WHY AMNESIA “Cold Wings“ --- “Foreward“  /  AMARANTHE “82nd All The Way“ [SABATON Cover]  /  OUR MIRAGE “Rivers“ --- “My Last Days“  /  WHAT WE LOST “Still“  /  BAREBONE “Vampires“ --- “Since You’re Gonge“  /  HOPE DARLING “Lifeline“


 

 532. Sendung am 29.01.20     (Wdh. 02.02.20 und 03.02.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:    Thomas Steyer, bildender Künstler, Schliengen-Liel

 

Produktvorstellungen:

MICHAEL MALARKEY “Graveracer“ VÖ: 10.01.20  /  BLUE ÖYSTER CULT “Classic“ VÖ: 24.01.20
REVOLUTION SAINTS “Rise“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  NOVELISTS FR “C’est La Vie“ VÖ: 24.01.20
VUKOVI “Fall Better“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  JORN “Heavy Metal Radio II – Executing The Classics“ VÖ: 24.01.20

 

Playlist:

MICHAEL MALARKEY “Graveracer“ --- “Shake The Shiver“  /  LIZZY FARRAL “Addict“  /  ALL TIME LOW “Some Kind Of Disaster“  /  BILLY TALENT “Reckless Paradise“  /  LOST ZONE “Blecked Out“  /  REVOLUTION SAINTS “Eyes Of A Child“ --- “Talk To Me“  /  MARKO HIETALA “Runner Of The Railways“  /  BLUE ÖYSTER CULT “Harvester Of Eyes“ --- “O.D.‘D On Life Itself“  /  SABATON “Angels Calling“ feat. APOCALYPTICA  /  NOVELISTS FR “Somebody Else“ --- “Lilly“  /  VUKOVI “Violent Minds“ --- “All That Candy“  /  JORN “Nightlife (Foreigner Cover)“ --- “Quin The Eskimo (The Mighty Quinn – Manfred Mann Cover)“


 

531. Sendung am 22.01.20     (Wdh. 26.01.20 und 27.01.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

 

Produktvorstellungen:

RED CAIN “Kindred: Act I“ VÖ: 21.01.20  /  SOMETIMES WE MAKE MUSIC “Trail Of The Fallen“ VÖ: 22.1.20  /  13 CROWES “Solmay Star“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  MÄRVEL “Märvellous“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  HAZZERD “Delirium“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  ELDEN “Nostomo“ VÖ: 24.01.20  /  DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV “#fakenews“ VÖ: 28.01.20

 

Playlist:

DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV “Cross The Line“ feat MANU CHAO ---  “Wild Wild East“  /  ITCHY “Ich wollte noch“ feat. SEBASTIAN MADSEN  /  THE SOAPGIRLS “White Flag“  /  13 CROWES “Gipsy Queen“ --- “Dying Breed“  /  DEVILSKIN “Corrode“  /  MÄRVEL “Amaze-O“ --- “Märvellous“  /  BURNING WITCHES “Sea Of Lies“  /  KILLSWITCH ENGAGE “Unleashed“ --- “Im Broken Too“  /  tAKiDA “Better This Time“  /  SOMETIMES WE MAKE MUSIC “Two Kings“ --- “Trail Of The Fallen“  /  AIRBOURNE “Backseat Boogie“  /  OCEANS “Hope“  /  POLARIS “Hypernaia“  /  RED CAIN “Wing Of The Crow“ feat. KOBRA PAIGE  /  ELDEN “Sail & Savour“ --- “Fossilised“  /  ALMANAC “Predator“  /  HAZZERD “The Decline“ --- “The End“ (outro)


 

530. Sendung am 15.01.20     (Wdh. 19.01.20 und 20.01.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Im Studio:    Beate Fahrnländer, bildende Künstlerin, Lörrach

 

Produktvorstellungen:

THE SOAPGIRLS “Elephant In The Room“ VÖ: 11.09.19
SHADOWISPERS “Mara“ VÖ: 20.12.19
HYPERIA “Insanitorium“ VÖ: 17:01:20
ZERO THEOREM “The Killing I“ VÖ: 17.01.20

 

Playlist:

GODSTICKS “Denigrate“  /  OCEANS OF NOISE “Not Safe“ --- “Good Side“
AKNE KID JOE “What AfD Thinks We Do“  /  ZEBRAHEAD “The Perfect Crime“
THE BLUE STONES “Grim“  /  IMMINENCE “Disconnected“  /  GOTTHARD “Misteria“
THE SOAPGIRLS “One Way Street“ --- “I Stand Alone“  /  SLIME “Wem Gehört Die Angst!“
ZERO THEOREM “You“ --- “Threat“  /  HYPERIA “Fish Creek Frenzy“ --- “Contagion“
TENSIDE “Cannibals“  /  SHADOWISPERS “Ghost Inside“ --- “Mara“

 

 


 

529. Sendung am 08.01.20     (Wdh. 12.01.20 und 13.01.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller

 

Produktvorstellungen:

LORD SONNY THE UNIFIER “Final Notice!“ 2019  /  THE MURDER OF MY SWET “Brave Tin World“ VÖ: 06.12.19  /  A NEW TOMORROW “Universe“ VÖ: 06.12.19  /  SABER TIGER “The Shade Of Holy Light“ (EP) VÖ: 18.12.19  /  INGRIMM “Auf Gedeih und Verderb“ VÖ: 10.01.20

 

Playlist:

LORD SONNY THE UNIFIER “The Starman“ --- “Right In Your I“  /  THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA “Divinyls“  /  THE MURDER OF MY SWET “Reason To Live“ --- “Worth Fighting For“  /  CELLAR DARLING “Burn“  /  THE SIGOURNEY WEAVERS “I Travel Alone“  /  A NEW TOMORROW “A Million Stars“ --- “Mountains“  /  SABER TIGER “The Shade Of Holy Light" --- “Push“
ETERNAL SILENCE “Renegades“  /   Oldie der Woche CAT STEVENS “Father And Son“  /  NIGHTWISH “Élan“ -live-  /  INGRIMM “Klang von Leder“ --- “Drachenritt“  /  BAD WOLVES “No Messiah“  /  OUR MIRAGE “Unseen“  /  SABATON “Seven Pillars Of Wisdom“  /  DEADYARD “The Escapist Song“  /  SYLOSIS “I Sever“  /  OCEANS “Paralyzed“  /  MICHAEL MALARKEY “Shake The Shiver“


 

528. Sendung am 01.01.20     (Wdh. 05.01.20 und 06.01.20      Moderation:  Klaus Kipfmüller     und    Sidekick "M"

 

Produktvorstellungen:

BAD WOLVES “N.A.T.I.O.N.“ VÖ: 25.10.19  /  INGVAY “Keep It Up“ VÖ: 06.12.19  /  EDGE OF FOREVER “Native Soul“ VÖ: 06.12.19  /  PRAYING MANTIS “Keep It Alive!“ VÖ: 06.12.19  /  LOVEKILLERS FEAT. TONY HARNELL “Lovekillers feat. Tony Harnell“ VÖ: 06.12.19  /  HOUSE OF  /  SHAKIRA “Radiocarbon“ VÖ: 06.12.19  /  THE WARRIORS “Monomyth“ VÖ: 13.12.19

Playlist:

INGVAY “Road To Nowhere“ --- “Devil In Disguise“  /  NOVELISTS FR “C’est La Vie“ feat. CAMILLE CONTERAS  /  BETONTOD “Das Kapital“  /  ITCHY “Ja Als Ob“  /  EDGE OF FOREVER “Native Soul“ --- “Take Your Time“  /   CYHRA “Bye Bye Forever“  /  LOVEKILLERS FEAT. TONY HARNELL “Alive Again“ --- “Across The Oceans“  /  PRAYING MANTIS “Believable“ --- “Keep It Alive“  /  FALL OUT BOY “Novocaine“  /  BAD WOLVES “Back In The Days“ --- “Killing Me Slowly“  /  THE WILD “Playing With Fire“  /  HOUSE OF SHAKIRA “Save Yourself“ --- “One Circumstance“  /  FIRE FROM THE GODS “Right Now“  /  FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH “Inside Out“  /  KIRK WINDSTEIN “Dream In Motion"  /  THE WARRIORS “Fountain Of Euth“ --- “Within, Without“  /  BLIND EGO “Burning Alive“  /  WAX “Rosana“